Ingezonden

Elite women’s podium in Nove Mesto, Czech: Podium: Georgia Gould, Irina Kalentieva, Julie Bresset, Katerina Nash, Blaza Klemencic (Rob Jones/Cyclingnews.com)

Men: Schurter overcomes early mishap

This article was originally published on Cyclingnews.com.

Nino Schurter (Scott-Swisspower) gave himself the perfect 26th
birthday present on Sunday when he won the elite men’s cross country
World Cup in Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech.  On the final lap, Schurter
powered away from home crowd favorite Jaroslav Kulhavy (Specialized) and
Burry Stander (Specialized).  Marco Fontana (Cannondale) and Ralph Naef
(Multivan Merida) had been with the lead three for much of the race,
but fell off their pace with just over one lap to go.  They held on to
fourth and fifth places respectively.

“I had a mistake in the first lap. I dropped my chain and had to
catch back up to the lead group,” said Schurter of his tough start to
the race. “It was an awesome race in front of the Czech crowd.”

Women: Bresset gets first win for the season

This article was originally published on Cyclingnews.com.

Julie Bresset (BH-SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry) raced to her first
World Cup victory of the season in Nove Mesto na Morave on Sunday
morning.  She won by 29 seconds over Irina Kalentieva (Topeak Ergon) and
by 48 seconds over Czech’s own Katerina Nash (Luna).  Georgia Gould put
another Luna rider on the podium by out-sprinting Blaza Klemencic (Felt Oetzal) for fourth place

Results

Men

 

1 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team
1:26:46

2 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing
0:00:06

3 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing
0:00:17

4 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
0:00:46

5 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team
0:00:47

6 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
0:01:14

7 Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
0:01:20

8 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team
0:01:32

9 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf – Trek Pro Racing
0:01:43

10 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team
0:01:47

11 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing
0:02:03

12 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
0:02:15

13 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
0:02:23

14 Max Plaxton (Can)
0:02:32

15 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing
0:02:57

16 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
0:03:13

17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)
0:03:15

18 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
0:03:17

19 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
0:03:28

20 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru – Trek
0:03:29

21 Jiri Novak (Cze)
0:03:36

22 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi

23 Sven Nys (Bel)
0:03:51

24 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta – Corratec

25 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International
0:04:24

26 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
0:04:25

27 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
0:04:31

28 Henk Jaap Moorlag* (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
0:04:39

29 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Elettroveneta – Corratec
0:04:42

30 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry
0:05:04

31 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized
0:05:08

32 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing
0:05:10

33 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
0:05:11

34 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf – Trek Pro Racing
0:05:19

35 Marek Konwa* (Pol) Milka- Superior MTB Racing Team
0:05:25

36 Lukas Sablik (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized
0:05:26

37 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
0:05:27

38 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)
0:05:33

39 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf – Trek Pro Racing
0:05:50

40 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
0:06:00

41 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek
0:06:10

42 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Milka- Superior MTB Racing Team

43 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
0:06:11

44 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea Racing Team
0:06:17

45 Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi

46 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
0:06:19

47 Martino Fruet (Ita)
0:06:20

48 Kristian Hynek (Cze)
0:06:26

49 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru – Trek
0:06:27

50 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
0:06:34

51 Andras Parti (Hun)
0:06:38

52 Jürg Graf (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
0:06:44

53 Milan Spesny (Cze) SH Superior MTB Team
0:06:51

54 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team
0:06:54

55 Philip Buys (RSA)

56 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing
0:06:55

57 Kevin Pauwels (Bel)
0:07:01

58 Michal Lami (Svk)

59 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss SR – Suntour
0:07:16

60 Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida
0:07:24

61 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team
0:07:31

62 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team

63 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MIG Team
0:07:36

64 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR – Suntour
0:07:46

65 Pavel Boudny (Cze)
0:07:55

66 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team

67 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
0:08:09

68 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
0:08:16

69 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
0:08:23

70 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling
0:08:42

71 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
0:09:15

72 Tom Meeusen (Bel)
0:09:22

73 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team
0:09:26

74 Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
0:09:35

75 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
0:09:41

76 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) TX Active Bianchi
0:09:44

77 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
0:09:50

78 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team
0:09:54

79 Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam)
0:10:06

80 Markus Bauer (Ger)
0:10:20

81 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
0:10:31

82 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale
0:10:36

83 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)

84 Adam Morka (Can)
0:10:38

85 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
0:10:39

86 Pascal Meyer (Swi)
0:10:58

87 Jan Jobanek (Cze) Merida Biking Team
0:11:02

88 Andy Eyring (Ger)
0:11:09

89 Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por) BiEsse – Infotre Protek
0:11:21

90 Daniel Geismayr (Aut)
0:11:22

91 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
0:11:31

92 Dariusz Batek (Pol)
0:12:01

93 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
0:12:14

94 Hannes Metzler (Aut)
0:12:58

-1lap Sid Taberlay (Aus)

-1lap Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team

-1lap Hans Becking (Ned) Milka- Superior MTB Racing Team

-1lap Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona

-1lap Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Fujibikes Rockets

-1lap Martin Haring (Svk)

-1lap Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team

-1lap Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International

-1lap Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc)

-1lap Michael Broderick (USA)

-1lap Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team

-1lap Rafal Hebisz (Pol)

-1lap Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi)

-1lap Matous Ulman (Cze) SH Superior MTB Team

-1lap Sang Hoon Na (Kor)

-1lap David Escolar Ballesteros (Spa)

-2laps Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing

-2laps Steffen Thum (Ger)

-2laps Mariusz Gil (Pol)

-2laps Rafal Alchimowiz (Pol)

-2laps Milan Barenyi (Svk)

-2laps Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)

-2laps Jan Fojtik (Cze)

-2laps Christopher Maletz (Ger)

-2laps Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita)

-2laps Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)

-2laps Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team

-2laps Simon Seehofer (Aut)

-2laps Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz)

-2laps Weisong Tong (Chn)

-2laps Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG – 2 Professional MTB Team

-3laps Felix Euteneuer (Ger)

-3laps Matthias Waldhart (Aut)

-3laps Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo)

-3laps Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)

-3laps Frantisek Zilak (Cze)

-3laps Ioan Tudor Radu (Rom)

-3laps Brian Lopes (USA)

-3laps Gabor Bogar (Hun)

-3laps Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz)

-4laps Elisei Miron (Rom)

-4laps Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com

-4laps George Vlad Sabau (Rom)

-4laps Lubomir Vojta (Cze)

-4laps Besik Gavasheli (Geo)

DNF Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG – 2 Professional MTB Team

DNF Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)

DNF Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team

DNF Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team

DNF Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea Racing Team

DNF Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG – 2 Professional MTB Team

DNF Christoph Soukup (Aut)

DNF Matthias Wengelin (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet

DNF Adrian Brzozka (Pol) JBG – 2 Professional MTB Team

DNF Davy Huygens (Bel)

DNF Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)

DNF Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team

DNF Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team

DNF Robby De Bock (Bel)

DNS Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet

DNS Marco Schätzing (Ger)

DNS Markus Loisl (Aut)

DNS Dennis Ebert (Ned)

 

Teams

 

1 Specialized Racing
87
pts
2 Multivan Merida Biking Team
64

3 Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team
63

4 Cannondale Factory Racing
49

5 Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
29

6 BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
26

8 Trek World Racing
18

10 Giant Factory Off-Road Team
12

11 Subaru – Trek
11

12 TX Active Bianchi
9

13 Elettroveneta – Corratec
9

14 Lapierre International
6

15 Topeak Ergon Racing Team
4

16 BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry
1

 

Elite men individual World Cup standings after three rounds

 

1 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team
700
pts
2 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing
510

3 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing
425

4 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
410

5 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea Racing Team
400

6 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
385

7 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team
315

8 Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
300

9 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi
292

10 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
290

11 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
290

12 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team
240

13 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team
235

14 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing
234

15 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
216

16 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R
211

17 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry
204

18 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing
200

19 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf – Trek Pro Racing
198

20 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
192

21 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
182

22 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea Racing Team
160

23 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
160

24 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
158

25 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
150

26 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf – Trek Pro Racing
149

27 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
149

28 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Elettroveneta – Corratec
148

29 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
148

30 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru – Trek
124

31 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing
118

32 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
117

33 Max Plaxton (Can)
112

34 Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
111

35 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International
105

36 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized
104

37 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta – Corratec
103

38 Sven Nys (Bel)
100

39 Henk Jaap * Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
100

40 Milan Spesny (Cze) SH Superior MTB Team
98

41 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf – Trek Pro Racing
94

42 Marek * Konwa (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team
93

43 Jiri Novak (Cze)
91

44 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)
88

45 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
76

46 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
74

47 Matous Ulman (Cze) SH Superior MTB Team
68

48 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing
65

49 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
56

50 Jürg Graf (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
54

51 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
53

52 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
48

53 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr – Suntour
46

54 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team
46

55 Lukas Sablik (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized
42

56 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
42

57 Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG – 2 Professional MTB Team
41

58 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
40

59 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
34

60 Martino Fruet (Ita)
32

61 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team
30

62 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
30

63 Philip Buys (RSA)
30

64 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
29

65 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek
27

66 Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
24

67 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG – 2 Professional MTB Team
20

68 Kristian Hynek (Cze)
20

69 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru – Trek
19

70 Andras Parti (Hun) Euroone-Waberer’s-Cube MTB Team
17

71 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
16

72 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
16

73 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team
14

74 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
13

75 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)
12

76 Kevin Pauwels (Bel)
11

77 Michal Lami (Svk)
10

78 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)
10

79 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team
10

80 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr – Suntour
9

81 Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida
8

 

Elite men team World Cup standings after three rounds

 

1 Specialized Racing
227
pts
2 Cannondale Factory Racing
181

3 Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team
164

4 Multivan Merida Biking Team
163

5 Orbea Racing Team
94

6 Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
92

7 Trek World Racing
82

8 TX Active Bianchi
60

9 BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
59

10 Wildwolf – Trek Pro Racing
51

11 Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
39

12 BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry
36

13 Scott-3Roxracing
35

14 Elettroveneta – Corratec
24

15 Giant Factory Off-Road Team
14

16 Subaru – Trek
11

17 Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized
8

18 Lapierre International
6

19 SH Superior MTB Team
5

20 Topeak Ergon Racing Team
4

21 Giant Swiss SR – Suntour
1

 

Women

 

1 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry
1:29:17

2 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
0:00:29

3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
0:00:48

4 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
0:00:59

5 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team

6 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
0:01:10

7 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice
0:01:17

8 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
0:01:32

9 Marie-Helene Premont (Can)
0:02:11

10 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru – Trek
0:02:56

11 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team
0:03:09

12 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol
0:03:21

13 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol
0:03:26

14 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
0:03:41

15 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team
0:03:44

16 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team
0:03:52

17 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team
0:04:10

18 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Craft
0:04:21

19 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) Isd Mtb Team
0:04:27

20 Annie Last* (GBr) Milka Brentjens Mtb Racing Team
0:04:45

21 Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
0:05:08

22 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
0:05:26

23 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges
0:05:38

24 Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler – IXS Team
0:06:08

25 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team
0:06:28

26 Karen Hanlen (NZl)
0:06:44

27 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice
0:07:03

28 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry
0:07:21

29 Lene Byberg (Nor) GT Skoda Chamonix
0:07:41

30 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru – Trek
0:07:46

31 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)
0:07:47

32 Sarah Koba (Swi)
0:08:02

33 Anne Terpstra* (Ned)
0:08:13

34 Vera Andreeva (Rus)
0:08:24

35 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team
0:08:30

36 Janka Stevkova (Svk)
0:08:34

37 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing
0:08:36

38 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
0:08:39

39 Judy Freeman (USA)
0:08:47

40 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
0:08:49

41 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team
0:09:11

42 Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized Mtb Team
0:09:15

43 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Focus Mig Team
0:09:34

44 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can)
0:09:38

45 Silke Schmidt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team
0:09:49

46 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries
0:09:55

47 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer – BMC
0:10:41

48 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team
0:10:52

49 Qinglan Shi (Chn)
0:11:00

50 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team
0:11:37

51 Hanna Klein (Ger)
0:11:38

52 Rowena Fry (Aus)
0:12:13

53 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
0:12:53

54 Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls
0:13:36

55 Jenni King (Aus)
0:14:09

56 Katherine O’shea (Aus)
0:14:25

57 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
0:14:28

58 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team
0:15:25

59 Samantha Sanders (RSA)
0:15:53

60 Anna Villar Argente (Spa)
0:16:24

-1lap Zephanie Blasi (USA) WXC World Racing

-1lap Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized Mtb Team

-1lap Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix

-1lap Chloe Woodruff (USA)

-1lap Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity

-1lap Ivonne Kraft (Ger)

-1lap Michalina Ziolkowska (Pol)

-1lap Maxine Filby (GBr)

-1lap Tracy Moseley (GBr)

-1lap Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)

-1lap Rie Katayama (Jpn)

-1lap Krista Park (USA)

-2laps Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi)

-2laps Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team

-2laps Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com

-2laps Judith Pollinger (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida

-2laps Joanne Clay (GBr) WXC World Racing

DNF Laura Metzler (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry

DNF Caroline Mani (Fra)

DNF Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Crampfix Nakamura

DNF Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice

DNF Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice

DNF Catherine Vipond (Can)

DNF Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)

DNF Inbar Ronen (Isr)

DNF Lee Craigie (GBr)

DNF Daniela Storch (Ger)

DNF Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior Mtb Racing Team

DNF Joanna Petterson (USA)

 

Teams

 

1 Luna Pro Team
88
pts
2 Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
45

3 BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry
43

4 Ghost Factory Racing Team
42

5 Colnago Sudtirol
37

6 Topeak Ergon Racing Team
35

7 Sabine Spitz Haibike Team
29

8 CCC Polkowice
28

9 Multivan Merida Biking Team
23

10 Subaru – Trek
22

11 Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
19

12 Bikepark.Ch Craft
13

13 ISD MTB Team
12

14 Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team
11

15 Specialized Solodet Vosges
8

16 Wheeler – IXS Team
7

17 GT Skoda Chamonix
2

 

Elite women individual World Cup standings after three rounds

 

1 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry
590
pts
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
540

3 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice
530

4 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
425

5 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru – Trek
415

6 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
309

7 Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
294

8 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
288

9 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
280

10 Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler – Ixs Team
272

11 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
263

12 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team
254

13 Marie-Helene Premont (Can)
242

14 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team
242

15 Karen Hanlen (NZl)
234

16 Annie Last* (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team
232

17 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
230

18 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol
229

19 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team
213

20 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol
207

21 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Craft
188

22 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
182

23 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing
178

24 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges
168

25 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team
159

26 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets
150

27 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru – Trek
145

28 Lene Byberg (Nor) GT Skoda Chamonix
142

29 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team
133

30 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Focus Mig Team
127

31 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice
126

32 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team
124

33 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team
123

34 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice
120

35 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice
104

36 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)
103

37 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry
98

38 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team
95

39 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Crampfix Nakamura
86

40 Hanna Klein (Ger)
86

41 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team
86

42 Vera Andreeva (Rus)
84

43 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
78

44 Rie Katayama (Jpn)
74

45 Anne Terpstra* (Ned)
72

46 Judy Freeman (USA)
71

47 Qinglan Shi (Chn)
69

48 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD MTB Team
68

49 Janka Stevkova (Svk)
68

50 Silke Schmidt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team
65

51 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries
64

52 Sarah Koba (Swi)
58

53 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry
58

54 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
57

55 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
51

56 Rowena Fry (Aus)
51

57 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)
40

58 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer – BMC
36

59 Chloe Woodruff (USA)
36

60 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team
28

61 Samantha Sanders (RSA)
26

62 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can)
24

63 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
24

64 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
23

65 Ivonne Kraft (Ger)
20

66 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
15

67 Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls
14

68 Willow Rockwell (USA) Trek World Racing
14

69 Jenni King (Aus)
13

70 Jodie Willett (Aus)
13

71 Katherine O’shea (Aus)
12

72 Caroline Mani (Fra)
11

73 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team
10

74 Catherine Vipond (Can)
9

75 Julia Colvin (RSA)
9

76 Anna Villar Argente (Spa)
8

77 Jane Nussli (GBr) Fischer – BMC
8

78 Melanie Palframan (RSA)
8

 

Elite women’s team World Cup standings after three rounds

 

1 Luna Pro Team
205
pts
2 CCC Polkowice
135

3 BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry
106

4 Ghost Factory Racing Team
104

5 Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team
99

6 Subaru – Trek
97

7 Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
87

8 Topeak Ergon Racing Team
82

9 Colnago Sudtirol
80

10 Sabine Spitz Haibike Team
62

11 Wheeler – IXS Team
47

12 Multivan Merida Biking Team
35

13 Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team
33

14 Team Fujibikes Rockets
31

15 Specialized Racing
29

16 Bikepark.Ch Craft
28

17 Notebooksbilliger.De Team
22

18 Specialized Solodet Vosges
18

19 ISD MTB Team
12

20 GT Skoda Chamonix
9

21 Salcano Factory Team
8

22 Focus MIG Team
7

23 Team Crampfix Nakamura
2

You can follow BikeRadar on Twitter at twitter.com/bikeradar and on Facebook at facebook.com/BikeRadar.

Bron: http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BikeRadar/feeds/~3/wFXb5ADiP1Y/story01.htm